wodRocket Fitness
Create Competition
Help

Moxie Madness 2017

Category: Team Masters 170+
Overall Points After: All Wods
Sort: Overall Rank & Points
RefreshPlay
RankCompetitorCircus Shuffle Partners OneCircus Shuffle Partners TwoAssault on FranSurprise WODHand Over Hand Part OneHand Over Hand Part TwoDeja Vu Shuttle RunDeja Vu Calorie BikeDeja Vu Calorie Row
1st
64.4pts
Jamie McDonald, Chris Podesto, Danielle Nguyen, Bill Cileo
4th • 8 pts
05:28.0
8th • 16 pts
08:48.0
1st • 4 pts
15:01.0
3rd • 12 pts
04:38.0
3rd • 6 pts
02:36.0
1st • 2 pts
805
2T • 3.2 pts
18
3rd • 4.2 pts
169
9T • 9 pts
136
2nd
79.8pts
5th • 10 pts
05:29.0
10th • 20 pts
08:59.0
3rd • 12 pts
15:18.0
2nd • 8 pts
04:36.0
2nd • 4 pts
02:29.0
3rd • 6 pts
780
4T • 6.4 pts
17
6th • 8.4 pts
150
5th • 5 pts
155
3rd
86.6pts
Karen Smith, Tom Hamrick, Sally Goldman, Joseph Dodson
2T • 4 pts
05:21.0
2nd • 4 pts
08:21.0
4th • 16 pts
15:27.0
7th • 28 pts
05:03.0
6T • 12 pts
02:43.0
2nd • 4 pts
785
4T • 6.4 pts
17
8th • 11.2 pts
143
1st • 1 pts
161
4th
103.2pts
Simon Ramirez, ReBecca Ramirez, Brian Frincke, Melissa Racy-Chafey
13th • 26 pts
07:04.0
6th • 12 pts
08:44.0
5th • 20 pts
15:36.0
1st • 4 pts
03:54.0
4th • 8 pts
02:37.0
4th • 8 pts
775
1st • 1.6 pts
19
9th • 12.6 pts
140
11th • 11 pts
135
5th
111.2pts
2T • 4 pts
05:21.0
9th • 18 pts
08:50.0
2nd • 8 pts
15:11.0
6th • 24 pts
04:48.0
5th • 10 pts
02:40.0
10th • 20 pts
710
7T • 11.2 pts
16
10th • 14 pts
137
2nd • 2 pts
159
6th
137pts
Woody,Rolf,Karen,Amy
9T • 18 pts
06:30.0
3T • 6 pts
08:40.0
9th • 36 pts
15:51.0
4th • 16 pts
04:46.0
11th • 22 pts
02:49.0
7T • 14 pts
720
4T • 6.4 pts
17
4th • 5.6 pts
164
13th • 13 pts
129
7th
167.2pts
Mike Steckler, Don Costa, Heather McPherson, Cheryl Blank
9T • 18 pts
06:30.0
20th • 40 pts
16:01.0
7th • 28 pts
15:49.0
10th • 40 pts
06:00.0
1st • 2 pts
02:26.0
5th • 10 pts
770
12T • 19.2 pts
14
5th • 7 pts
153
3T • 3 pts
157
8th
184.4pts
Kristen Williams, Tyler Zehnder, Katrina Hahn and Daniel Hahn
8th • 16 pts
06:26.0
12th • 24 pts
09:24.0
8th • 32 pts
15:50.0
8th • 32 pts
05:32.0
12th • 24 pts
02:56.0
7T • 14 pts
720
9T • 14.4 pts
15
15th • 21 pts
111
7th • 7 pts
147
9th
184.6pts
Arnel Deguzman, Nicole Elder, Krisztina Owynag, Alan Vernon
6th • 12 pts
06:05.0
11th • 22 pts
09:10.0
12th • 48 pts
16:30.0
5th • 20 pts
04:47.0
10th • 20 pts
02:47.0
9th • 18 pts
715
12T • 19.2 pts
14
16th • 22.4 pts
110
3T • 3 pts
157
10th
193pts
Sabrina Teller, Marcella Villanueva, Matt Brogan, Calvin Wang
17th • 34 pts
08:40.0
7th • 14 pts
08:46.0
6th • 24 pts
15:45.0
12th • 48 pts
06:13.0
6T • 12 pts
02:43.0
14th • 28 pts
670
7T • 11.2 pts
16
7th • 9.8 pts
147
12th • 12 pts
133
11th
206.6pts
Jen Bishop, Kerry Engkilterra, Kurt Duncan, John Bourgeois
15th • 30 pts
07:40.0
14th • 28 pts
10:09.0
11th • 44 pts
16:01.0
9th • 36 pts
05:47.0
9th • 18 pts
02:45.0
6th • 12 pts
740
9T • 14.4 pts
15
13th • 18.2 pts
124
6th • 6 pts
149
12th
217.2pts
Peter Drobac, Peter Andrious, Jeanine Andrious, Rebecca Morr
18T • 36 pts
08:41.0
3T • 6 pts
08:40.0
10th • 40 pts
15:59.0
11th • 44 pts
06:10.0
8th • 16 pts
02:44.0
15th • 30 pts
640
18th • 28.8 pts
12
1st • 1.4 pts
207
15th • 15 pts
115
13th
253.4pts
Jenn Steep, Chris Wilson, Lisa Limesand, Larry Hillman
7th • 14 pts
06:08.0
1st • 2 pts
07:56.0
14th • 56 pts
16:46.0
17th • 68 pts
07:36.0
18th • 36 pts
03:29.0
16T • 32 pts
625
16T • 25.6 pts
13
2nd • 2.8 pts
178
17th • 17 pts
105
14th
254.4pts
Christopher Cowan, Tammy Salingdong, Robb Trost, Windy Keefe
1st • 2 pts
05:11.0
17th • 34 pts
12:05.0
15th • 60 pts
16:48.0
15th • 60 pts
07:14.0
16th • 32 pts
03:18.0
11th • 22 pts
700
2T • 3.2 pts
18
18th • 25.2 pts
66
16th • 16 pts
111
15th
264.6pts
toni jump steve mayfield shanna medeiros anthony medeiros
14th • 28 pts
07:28.0
13th • 26 pts
09:27.0
13th • 52 pts
16:38.0
14th • 56 pts
06:40.0
13th • 26 pts
03:05.0
12th • 24 pts
695
12T • 19.2 pts
14
11th • 15.4 pts
130
18th • 18 pts
92
16th
285pts
Kelly Bertsch, Kevin Bertsch, Sierra Werner, David Hernandez
16th • 32 pts
07:59.0
15th • 30 pts
10:39.0
17th • 68 pts
16:51.0
13th • 52 pts
06:16.0
14th • 28 pts
03:08.0
16T • 32 pts
625
9T • 14.4 pts
15
14th • 19.6 pts
115
9T • 9 pts
136
17th
316pts
Cesar Agustin, Hildy Agustin, Stephanie Le, Kenny Lima
11th • 22 pts
06:38.0
16th • 32 pts
11:58.0
20th • 80 pts
17:13.0
18th • 72 pts
07:37.0
17th • 34 pts
03:19.0
13th • 26 pts
685
12T • 19.2 pts
14
12th • 16.8 pts
127
14th • 14 pts
125
18th
322pts
Jenn Lynch, Hilary Crowley, Steve Pollini and Paul Vieria
12th • 24 pts
07:00.0
3T • 6 pts
08:40.0
19th • 76 pts
17:12.0
16th • 64 pts
07:21.0
19T • 38 pts
N/A
19T • 38 pts
N/A
19T • 30.4 pts
N/A
19T • 26.6 pts
N/A
19T • 19 pts
N/A
19th
335.4pts
Steve Jump, Amy Stockton, Mike Hein, Carina Herrera
18T • 36 pts
08:41.0
18th • 36 pts
12:38.0
16th • 64 pts
16:50.0
19th • 76 pts
08:01.0
15th • 30 pts
03:15.0
18th • 36 pts
610
16T • 25.6 pts
13
17th • 23.8 pts
105
8th • 8 pts
145
20th
382pts
Cliff & Suzanne Malta, Steve & Jeannette Camacho
20th • 40 pts
10:04.0
19th • 38 pts
13:37.0
18th • 72 pts
17:03.0
20th • 80 pts
N/A
19T • 38 pts
N/A
19T • 38 pts
N/A
19T • 30.4 pts
N/A
19T • 26.6 pts
N/A
19T • 19 pts
N/A

Suggested Leaderboards

Epic Beyond The Beer Run Wod<br>Team

Epic Beyond The Beer Run Wod
Team

Sat, Dec 16, 2017 10:30 AM
Mac's Athletic • 216 N American St, Stockton, CA 95202, USA
Stockton, California, USA
1st: Flexual Healing (Amaya, Ashlirae) • 15 pts
2nd: MAC'S Misfits (Joe McLemore, Jimmy McLemore, Misty Whitney, Adri N Juan Maya) • 20 pts
3rd: Panther Pride (John Piasecki, Frank Esau, Dean Garcia, Eric Holland) • 24 pts
See Full Leaderboard
Glory Days 2017<br>45-49 Men

Glory Days 2017
45-49 Men

Sat, Nov 18, 2017 8:00 AM
Crossfit Anywhere • 7700 Folsom-Auburn Road, Folsom, CA 95630, USA
Folsom, California, USA
1st: Bryan KASTL (GF Strength And Conditioning) • 17.2 pts
2nd: Steve ARNETT (Rocklin Crossfit) • 18.1 pts
3rd: Arnel DEGUZMAN (CrossFit Danville) • 23.1 pts
See Full Leaderboard
Golden State Games 2<br>Team Scaled

Golden State Games 2
Team Scaled

Sat, Apr 11, 2015 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Edison High School • 1425 South Center Street, Stockton, CA 95206
Stockton, California, USA
1st: Team NSA- Blue (Lenny, Anthony, Jaime) • 104.3 pts
2nd: The 'Eh' team (scott peterson, rene castanon, julie castanon, mariana aguilar) • 125.4 pts
3rd: buns and guns (Jaime Skipp, Justine Barron, Brad Miller, Paul Castro) • 133.5 pts
See Full Leaderboard
NorCal Masters 2015<br>Men 40-44

NorCal Masters 2015
Men 40-44

Sat, Jan 24, 2015 7:00 AM - Sun, Jan 25, 2015 5:00 PM
Craneway Pavillion • 1498 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804, USA
Richmond, California, USA
1st: Matt PEARSON (CrossFit Loco Ocho) • 68 pts
2nd: mark HALL (humboldt) • 78 pts
3rd: Jason HATCH (Morgan Hill Crossfit) • 79 pts
See Full Leaderboard
Battle on the Bay - TRIPLES SERIES<br>Scaled Female

Battle on the Bay - TRIPLES SERIES
Scaled Female

Sat, Jul 16, 2016 8:00 AM
Alameda CrossFit • 800 West Tower Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501, USA
Alameda, California, USA
1st: TriForce (Stacey Moltchanoff, Sonya McVay, Kelcie Reynolds) • 7 pts
2nd: Uptown Funk You Up (Jenn Lynch, Alexis Horn, Kasey Ellison) • 12 pts
3rd: 3 of a Kind (Christina Kwan, Rosa D'Alberti, Jen Moffatt) • 16 pts
See Full Leaderboard
NorCal Masters 2018<br>Male 45 - 49

NorCal Masters 2018
Male 45 - 49

Sat, Jan 27, 2018 8:00 AM
Craneway Pavillion • 1498 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804, USA
Richmond, California, USA
Doug SCALIA (CrossFit Blade)
Revo SOMERSILLE (crossfit 209)
Mike BASCA (CF Determination)
See Full Leaderboard
NorCal Masters 2017<br>Male 45-49

NorCal Masters 2017
Male 45-49

Sat, Jan 28, 2017 8:00 AM - Sun, Jan 29, 2017 4:00 PM
Craneway Pavilion • 1414 Harbour Way South, Rosie the Riveter WWII Home Front National Historical Park, Richmond, CA 94804, USA
Richmond, California, USA
1st: Todd MCKINNON (Lalanne Fitness) • 67.9 pts
2nd: Matt CIA (Napa Valley Crossfit) • 72.3 pts
3rd: Sean O'BOYLE (V3 CrossFit) • 73.6 pts
See Full Leaderboard
Thanksgiving Hustle for Charity<br>Everyone

Thanksgiving Hustle for Charity
Everyone

Sat, Nov 12, 2016 8:00 AM
707 Strength and Fitness/CrossFit 707 • 538 Stone Rd, Benicia, CA 94510, USA
Benicia, California, USA
1st: BOOTFIT BABES (Shelley, Kacy and Lindsey) • 29.5 pts
2nd: Two Old Men and a Baby (Paul Caballero, Jeff Jarvis, Kyle Wahlberg) • 33 pts
2T: Flexual Healing (Scott Heeney, Jose Beltran, Jeremy Faust) • 33 pts
See Full Leaderboard
Find Leaderboards